?

Log in

Thu, Aug. 4th, 2005, 06:19 pm
suguru_san: THIS RPG IS ALIVE!

Hi everyone!

Since Our darling Tilly is not here.(i miss you!please come back soon)...i will be the one to manage our RPG for the moment...so i would like to announce that our RPG is still alive and i would like to tell the remaining active members my sincerest thanks..i love you guys..namely:

alucardsduo ...(belated happy birthday,i read on your LJ just this moment...)

shinyshuuichi ... (hugs and kisses..you should know by now that i would keep this RPG alive,even if i have to stall my thesis *pokes shu-chan*)

judy_sama ... ( i'm sorry if i have not given you the same treatment as the others..*bows*,ihope to get to know you better like the others..*smiles*

and me! suguru_san...(stayin alive!)

See..that makes 4 of us members,people might say that our RPg is struggling,and we have to liven things up,but i really needed new members..maybe thats why i would like to have this RPG in an open membership,maybe that will help in gaining memebers for our RPG..*sighs*

Thanks guys for staying in our RPG,i hope we'll get to have more fun as we gain members..so please,if you can find other people who are intrested in joining..please do so..we have many vacant positions... their is no need to apply ,just give me an email or leave a comment in my LJ : meow2x,its open for everyone,i promise...and tell me if you wanna join and your desired characters...

And to the new member of The _law_of_love:fani_chan..i hope you'll join us,just tell me what character you like,and i'll give it to you..

Tilly...please come back..we missd you..*hugs*

Also..i will try to have 2 characters with me,and its K, the name will be magnum_k its suppose to be used on this other RPG,but i can manage it..so if you guys wanna have 2 or 3 characters,you can have them..just tell me first..

*ohh..i wish Tilly will not kill me..*

And i will start a new tread with K (or Claude for judy_sama) .. you are all welcome to join.. *here is it,you can join in here Judy..)

Fri, Aug. 5th, 2005 05:31 pm (UTC)
fleurette

Oh gosh! [yes...it's judy_sama at the OOC LJ] Between writer's block and just not paying enough attention...*goes to add the_law_of_love to my links list for easy access*...sorry for the absence and all...[my roundabout way of saying it]

I shall jump in, after switching to the IC LJ! ;)

Fri, Aug. 5th, 2005 05:34 pm (UTC)
fleurette

Oh...and sorry for being confused...do you mean to start here in this entry, or will you start another post? *forgive my probably silly question*

Mon, Aug. 8th, 2005 03:50 am (UTC)
suguru_san

i'll start another post...promise...or maybe you can be the one to do it..just look for K or something..hehehe,i'm in a bit tight schedule right now...but tomorrow i'll sure to do it..i promise.

*smiles*

Sun, Aug. 7th, 2005 10:12 pm (UTC)
shinyshuuichi

Yay! I'm heeeere /o/ Ready for action, muhuahahahahahaha...

Sorry >

Mon, Aug. 8th, 2005 03:52 am (UTC)
suguru_san

Nah..its okey..i know we are all busy doing something,i just wanna check if your still their..

*smiles*

Sat, Aug. 13th, 2005 02:23 am (UTC)
ryu_san_7984244

OCC: I'm still alive!<3 I thought this RP was dead.>< + I went on vacation. Thanks for resurecting the Rp.

Mon, Aug. 15th, 2005 03:41 am (UTC)
suguru_san

sure!so your still okey huh..just join ,my tread with judy...just appear their...

I'll never give up on this one..hahaha,i have this strange attachment on this RPG..

Mon, Aug. 29th, 2005 04:16 am (UTC)
ryu_san_7984244

My sis says she will be advertizing and we will be having a thread going this week.

Thu, Sep. 1st, 2005 06:29 am (UTC)
suguru_san

okay..thx for that..

Wed, Sep. 7th, 2005 03:34 pm (UTC)
ryu_san_7984244

hmm... did she forget, Ill ask her about it tonight.

Fri, Sep. 23rd, 2005 11:37 am (UTC)
suguru_san

hi..you said she's gonna do something for the RPg right?

err...i think its been long over dued...please ask her again..

*puppy eyes*

Fri, Sep. 23rd, 2005 04:59 pm (UTC)
ryu_san_7984244

Sorry I am waiting for her. And I have no idea how long it is going to take her. And she keeps saying soon...

Tue, Sep. 13th, 2005 02:51 pm (UTC)
tohmas_hat: Gyah!

Agh, I'm so sorry! >_<;;; Stuff keeps coming up and I've got more work this year than I thought I would, so I haven't had time to post yet. ^^;

Fri, Sep. 23rd, 2005 11:36 am (UTC)
suguru_san: Re: Gyah!

no..its okay..it seems like all of us is busy..

*grimaced*

Welcome..